|

Current local time in Elmina, Ghana

2:42 :56 AM

02:42 :56

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Elmina Time

Want to convert Elmina time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Elmina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Elmina GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Elmina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Elmina Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Dena, Edina, Ehlmina, Elmina, Saint George Del Mina, Sao Jorge da Mina, São Jorge da Mina, Элмина
Population
25560
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 05' N Latitude / 1° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233