Brazil
-04

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Corumba, Brazil is 10:00 am10:00 in La Magdalena Tlaltelulco, Mexico

Corumba to La Magdalena Tlaltelulco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Corumba which corresponds to 8am-5pm in La Magdalena Tlaltelulco

11:00 am11:00 (Corumba, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (La Magdalena Tlaltelulco, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Corumba, Brazil / 10:00 am10:00 La Magdalena Tlaltelulco, Mexico

Corumba, Brazil La Magdalena Tlaltelulco, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Corumba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Corumba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CMG, Corumba, Corumbá, Korumba, kolumba, korumaba, korunba, kwrwmba, Корумба, كورومبا, কোরুমবা, コルンバ, 코룸바
Population
96,520
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 00' S Latitude / 57° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

La Magdalena Tlaltelulco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Magdalena Tlaltelulco Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
La Magdalena Tlaltelulco, Magdalena Tlaltelulco, Tlaltelolco, Tlaltelulco
Population
16,834
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 16' N Latitude / 98° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52