Brazil
-03
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Cruz Alta, Brazil is 10:00 pm22:00 in Lawrence, MA, USA

Cruz Alta to Lawrence call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Cruz Alta which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lawrence

11:00 pm23:00 (Cruz Alta, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lawrence, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Cruz Alta, Brazil / 10:00 pm22:00 Lawrence, MA, USA

Cruz Alta, Brazil Lawrence, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Cruz Alta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cruz Alta Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CZB, Cruz Alta, Krus-Alta, shang ke lu si, Крус-Алта, 上克鲁斯
Population
65,275
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 38' S Latitude / 53° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Lawrence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lawrence Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
LWM, Lawrence, Lorehns, Lorens, Lourens, lao lun si, larns masachwst, lolenseu, lwrans, lwrns, rorensu, Лоренс, Лорэнс, Лоуренс, לורנס, لارنس، ماساچوست, لارنس، میساچوسٹس, لورانس, ローレンス, 劳伦斯, 로렌스
Population
80,231
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 71° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1