Brazil
-04
IDT
Iran Daylight Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind Iran Daylight Time
1:00 am01:00 in Diamantino, Brazil is 9:30 am09:30 in IDT

Diamantino to IDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Diamantino which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in IDT

1:00 am01:00 (Diamantino, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Iran Daylight Time (IDT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Diamantino, Brazil / 9:30 am09:30 IDT

Diamantino, Brazil IDT
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Diamantino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diamantino Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alto Paraguai do Diamantino, DMT, Diamentina
Population
15,699
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 24' S Latitude / 56° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Iran Daylight Time

Offset: IDT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IDT Abbreviation: Several time zones share IDT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Israel Daylight Time - UTC +3
  • Iran Daylight Time - UTC +4:30
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time