Brazil
-04
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Diamantino, Brazil is 11:30 am11:30 in Kafr az Zayyat, Egypt

Diamantino to Kafr az Zayyat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Diamantino which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kafr az Zayyat

5:30 am05:30 (Diamantino, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kafr az Zayyat, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Diamantino, Brazil / 11:30 am11:30 Kafr az Zayyat, Egypt

Diamantino, Brazil Kafr az Zayyat, Egypt
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Diamantino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diamantino Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alto Paraguai do Diamantino, DMT, Diamentina
Population
15,699
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 24' S Latitude / 56° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kafr az Zayyat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Kafr az Zayyat Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kafr az Zayat, Kafr az Zayyat, Kafr az Zayyāt, Kafr az Zayāt, Kafr el-Zaiyat, Kafr el-Zaiyât, Kafr el-Zayat, Kafr ez Zaiyat, Kafraz Zayyt, kfr alzyat, كفر الزيات
Population
73,725
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 49' N Latitude / 30° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20