|

Current local time in Kafr az Zayyat, Egypt

12:03 :58 AM

00:03 :58

Thursday, 25 July 2024 (EEST)

Convert Kafr az Zayyat Time

Want to convert Kafr az Zayyat time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kafr az Zayyat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kafr az Zayyat EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kafr az Zayyat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kafr az Zayyat Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kafr az Zayat, Kafr az Zayyat, Kafr az Zayyāt, Kafr az Zayāt, Kafr el-Zaiyat, Kafr el-Zaiyât, Kafr el-Zayat, Kafr ez Zaiyat, Kafraz Zayyt, kfr alzyat, كفر الزيات
Population
73,725
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 49' N Latitude / 30° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20