|

Current local time in Munuf, Egypt

7:32 :46 PM

19:32 :46

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (EET)

Convert Munuf Time

Want to convert Munuf time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Munuf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Munuf EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Munuf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Munuf Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
MINUF, MINŪF, Manuf, Manūf, Menouf, Menoufis, Menuf, Munuf, Munūf, mnwf, منوف
Population
83,651
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 30° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20