|

Current local time in Al Qanatir al Khayriyah, Egypt

5:32 :17 AM

05:32 :17

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (EET)

Convert Al Qanatir al Khayriyah Time

Want to convert Al Qanatir al Khayriyah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Qanatir al Khayriyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Qanatir al Khayriyah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Qanatir al Khayriyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Qanatir al Khayriyah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Qanatir al Khayriyah, Al Qanāţir al Khayrīyah, Barrage, Delta Barrage, Delta Barrage Station, Delta-Barrage, El-Qanatir el-Khairiya, El-Qanâtir el-Khairîya, El-Qanâṭir el-Khairîya, Muhammed `Ali Barrage, Muhammed ‘Ali Barrage, `Ezbet Shalaqan, `Izbat Shalqan, alqnatr alkhyryt, القناطر الخيرية, ‘Ezbet Shalaqân, ‘Izbat Shalqān
Population
56302
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 11' N Latitude / 31° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20