|

Current local time in Al Bajur, Egypt

10:22 :53 PM

22:22 :53

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (EET)

Convert Al Bajur Time

Want to convert Al Bajur time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Bajur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Bajur EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Bajur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Bajur Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Bajur, Al Bājūr, El Baqur, El-Bagur, El-Bâgûr, albajwr, الباجور
Population
36633
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 25' N Latitude / 31° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20