|

Current local time in Shibin al Kawm, Egypt

6:27 :30 AM

06:27 :30

Friday, November 15, 2019 (EET)

Convert Shibin al Kawm Time

Want to convert Shibin al Kawm time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shibin al Kawm time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shibin al Kawm EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shibin al Kawm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Shibin al Kawm Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Shabin al-Kum, Shebin al-Kom, Shibin al Kawm, Shibin el-Kom, Shibîn el-Kôm, Shibīn al Kawm, shbyn alkwm, شبين الكوم
Population
186345
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 33' N Latitude / 31° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20