|

Current local time in Tala, Egypt

1:51 :29 AM

01:51 :29

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (EET)

Convert Tala Time

Want to convert Tala time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tala EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Tala Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Tala, Tale, Talla, Talā, Тале
Population
51498
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 40' N Latitude / 30° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20