|

Current local time in Basyun, Egypt

7:48 :37 PM

19:48 :37

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (EET)

Convert Basyun Time

Want to convert Basyun time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Basyun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Basyun EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Basyun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Basyun Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Basyun, Basyûn, Basyūn
Population
55523
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 56' N Latitude / 30° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20