|

Current local time in Damanhur, Egypt

3:25 :28 PM

15:25 :28

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (EET)

Convert Damanhur Time

Want to convert Damanhur time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Damanhur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Damanhur EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Damanhur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Damanhur Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Bandar Damanhur, Bandar Damanhūr, Damanhour, Damanhur, Damanhûr, Damanhūr, Damankhur, Hermopolis Parva, Hermupolis Parva, dmnhwr, Даманхур, دمنهور
Population
227943
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 02' N Latitude / 30° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20