|

Current local time in Abu al Matamir, Egypt

6:31 :56 PM

18:31 :56

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (EET)

Convert Abu al Matamir Time

Want to convert Abu al Matamir time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abu al Matamir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abu al Matamir EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abu al Matamir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Abu al Matamir Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Abu `elwet-Matamir, Abu al Matamir, Abu el Matamir, Abu el Matāmīr, Abû ‘elwet-Maṭâmîr, Abū al Maţāmīr
Population
41302
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 54' N Latitude / 30° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20