|

Current local time in Alexandria, Egypt

5:20 :44 AM

05:20 :44

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (EET)

Convert Alexandria Time

Want to convert Alexandria time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alexandria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alexandria EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alexandria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Alexandria Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
ALY, Al Iskandariyah, Al Iskandarīyah, Alegsandiri, Alegsàndiri, Alehandriya, Aleixandria, Aleixandría, Alejandria, Alejandría, Aleksandria, Aleksandrij, Aleksandrija, Aleksandrio, Aleksandriya, Aleksandrje, Aleksandryjo, Alesandria dEgito, Alessandria, Alessandria dEggittu, Alessandria dEgitto, Alexandreia, Alexandria, Alexandria Magna, Alexandrie, Alexandrië, Alexandría, Alexàndria, Ałesandria dEgito, Cathair Alastair, El Iskandariya, El Iskandarīya, Gorad Aleksandryja, Iskandariah, Iskandariya, Iskandariyah, Iskandrija, Iskenderiye, Iskindiriya, Iskindirîya, Ol'oksandrija, alaksantriya, alaskndryt, alegjandriya, alekajandriya, alekcantiriya, alekjhandriya, aleksandria, aleksandriya, allegsandeulia, arekusandoria, askndryh, elekjhandriya, sikadari'a, sikandariya, xa lek san de riy, ya li shan da gang, ya li shan zhuo, yەskەndەryە, İsgəndəriyyə, İskenderiye, Αλεξάνδρεια, Александрий, Александрия, Александрија, Александрія, Горад Александрыя, Искандрия, Искәндәриә, Ӧльӧксандрия, Ալեքսանդրիա, אלכסנדריה, אלעקסאנדריע, ئەسکەندەریە, اسكندريه, اسکندریه, اسکندریہ, الإسكندرية, ܐܠܟܣܢܕܪܝܐ, अलेक्झांड्रिया, सिकन्दरिया, আলেকজান্দ্রিয়া, আলেক্সান্ড্রিয়া, ਸਿਕੰਦਰੀਆ, એલેક્ઝાન્ડ્રિયા, அலெக்சாந்திரியா, అలెగ్జాండ్రియా, ಅಲೆಕ್ಸಾಂಡ್ರಿಯ, അലക്സാണ്ട്രിയ, อะเล็กซานเดรีย, ཡ་ལི་ཧྲན་ད, အလက်ဇန္ဒရီးယားမြို့, ალექსანდრია, እስክንድርያ, アレクサンドリア, 亚历山大港, 亞歷山卓, 亞歷山大港, 알렉산드리아
Population
3811516
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 29° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20