|

Current local time in Kafr ad Dawwar, Egypt

11:54 :34 AM

11:54 :34

Monday, October 21, 2019 (EET)

Convert Kafr ad Dawwar Time

Want to convert Kafr ad Dawwar time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kafr ad Dawwar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kafr ad Dawwar EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kafr ad Dawwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Kafr ad Dawwar Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kafr ad Dawwar, Kafr ad Dawwār, Kafr al-Dawar, Kafr ed-Dauwar, Kafr ed-Dauwâr, Kafr el Dawdar, Kafr el-Dauwar, Kafr el-Dauwâr
Population
267370
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 08' N Latitude / 30° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20