|

Current local time in Rosetta, Egypt

7:52 :52 PM

19:52 :52

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (EET)

Convert Rosetta Time

Want to convert Rosetta time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rosetta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rosetta EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rosetta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Rosetta Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ar-Rasid, Ar-Rašíd, Bolbitine, Er-Rashid, Rachid, Rashid, Rashîd, Rashīd, Rasid, Rasido, Raŝido, Rašid, Resid, Reşid, Roseta, Rosetta, Rosette, Rozeta, lojeta, luo sai ta, rashidi, rozetta, rshyd, rsyd, Ροζέτα, Рашид, Розета, רשיד, رشيد, رشید, რაშიდი, ロゼッタ, 羅塞塔, 로제타
Population
64,481
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 23' N Latitude / 30° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20