|

Current local time in Idku, Egypt

1:00 :10 PM

13:00 :10

Monday, October 21, 2019 (EET)

Convert Idku Time

Want to convert Idku time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Idku time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Idku EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Idku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Idku Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Edkou, Idku, Idkū, Идку
Population
105599
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 18' N Latitude / 30° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20