|

Current local time in Ad Dilinjat, Egypt

1:28 :32 AM

01:28 :32

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (EET)

Convert Ad Dilinjat Time

Want to convert Ad Dilinjat time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ad Dilinjat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ad Dilinjat EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ad Dilinjat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ad Dilinjat Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ad Dilinjat, Ad Dilinjāt, Delingat, Ed Dilingat, Ed Dilingāt, El-Dilingat, El-Dilingât, Tayyibat al Ism, Ţayyibat al Ism
Population
40386
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 49' N Latitude / 30° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20