|

Current local time in Qutur, Egypt

8:41 :36 AM

08:41 :36

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (EET)

Convert Qutur Time

Want to convert Qutur time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qutur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qutur EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qutur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Qutur Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kotur, Kotûr, Qotur, Qutur, Quţūr, Quṭûr
Population
23842
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 58' N Latitude / 30° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20