|

Current local time in Aja, Egypt

3:13 :28 AM

03:13 :28

Sunday, June 16, 2019 (EET)

Convert Aja Time

Want to convert Aja time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aja EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Aja Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Aga, Aja, Ajā, aja, Айа, أجا
Population
34692
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 56' N Latitude / 31° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20