|

Current local time in Al Mansurah, Egypt

3:10 :59 PM

15:10 :59

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (EET)

Convert Al Mansurah Time

Want to convert Al Mansurah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Mansurah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Mansurah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Mansurah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Mansurah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Mansurah, Al Manşūrah, Al-Mansura, Al-Mansurah, Al-Manṣūrah, El Mansura, El-Mansura, El-Manṣûra, El-Masura, El-Masûra, Manoura, Mansoura, Mansourah, Mansura, Mansurah, Mansûra, almnswrt, mnswrh, mnswrt, المنصورة, منصورة, منصوره
Population
420195
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 02' N Latitude / 31° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20