|

Current local time in Shirbin, Egypt

2:00 :31 PM

14:00 :31

Monday, May 27, 2019 (EET)

Convert Shirbin Time

Want to convert Shirbin time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shirbin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shirbin EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shirbin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Shirbin Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Sharbin, Sharbīn, Sherbin, Shirbin, Shirbîn, Shirbīn, shrbyn, شربين
Population
54676
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 11' N Latitude / 31° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20