|

Current local time in Faraskur, Egypt

1:12 :32 PM

13:12 :32

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (EET)

Convert Faraskur Time

Want to convert Faraskur time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Faraskur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Faraskur EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Faraskur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Faraskur Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Faraskur, Faraskûr, Fariskur, Fâriskûr, Fāraskūr, Fāriskūr, farskwr, فارسكور
Population
58284
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 19' N Latitude / 31° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20