|

Current local time in Talkha, Egypt

2:19 :30 AM

02:19 :30

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (EET)

Convert Talkha Time

Want to convert Talkha time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Talkha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Talkha EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Talkha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Talkha Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Talha, Talkha, tlkha, Ţalkhā, طلخا, Ṭalkha, Ṭalkhā
Population
157737
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 03' N Latitude / 31° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20