|

Current local time in Kafr Saqr, Egypt

1:23 :16 AM

01:23 :16

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 (EET)

Convert Kafr Saqr Time

Want to convert Kafr Saqr time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kafr Saqr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kafr Saqr EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kafr Saqr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Kafr Saqr Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kafr Saqr, Kafr Şaqr, Kafr Ṣaqr, kfr sqr, كفر صقر
Population
34967
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 47' N Latitude / 31° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20