|

Current local time in Zagazig, Egypt

1:34 :19 PM

13:34 :19

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (EET)

Convert Zagazig Time

Want to convert Zagazig time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zagazig time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zagazig EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zagazig Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Zagazig Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Az Zaqaziq, Az Zaqāzīq, Ehz-Zakazik, Ez Zaqaziq, Ez Zaqāzīq, QZZ, Zagazig, Zaqaziq, Zaqazîq, alzqazyq, jagajigeu, zai jia ji ge, Эз-Заказик, الزقازيق, 宰加济格, 자가지그
Population
285097
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 35' N Latitude / 31° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20