|

Current local time in Al Qurayn, Egypt

4:36 :38 AM

04:36 :38

Friday, July 19, 2019 (EET)

Convert Al Qurayn Time

Want to convert Al Qurayn time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Qurayn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Qurayn EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Qurayn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Qurayn Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Qurayn, Al Qurayn wa Tawahin al Haysamiyah, Al Qurayn wa Ţawāḩīn al Ḩayşamīyah, Al'-Ehl'-Kurajn, El Qurein and Tawahin el Heisamiya, El Qurein and Tawaḥîn el Heiṣamîya, El-Qurein, El-Qurein wa Tawahir, El-Qurein wa Ṭawâḥîr, alqryn, Аль-Эль-Курайн, القرين
Population
61730
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 36' N Latitude / 31° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20