|

Current local time in Hihya, Egypt

9:09 :09 PM

21:09 :09

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (EET)

Convert Hihya Time

Want to convert Hihya time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hihya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hihya EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hihya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Hihya Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Hehia, Hihya, Hihyā, Rehia, hhya, ههيا
Population
43432
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 40' N Latitude / 31° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20