|

Current local time in Al Qanayat, Egypt

8:45 :58 PM

20:45 :58

Friday, October 18, 2019 (EET)

Convert Al Qanayat Time

Want to convert Al Qanayat time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Qanayat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Qanayat EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Qanayat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Qanayat Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Qanayat, Al Qanāyāt, El-Qanayat, El-Qanâyât, alqnayat, القنايات
Population
42912
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 37' N Latitude / 31° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20