|

Current local time in Quwaysina, Egypt

11:05 :25 AM

11:05 :25

Friday, December 6, 2019 (EET)

Convert Quwaysina Time

Want to convert Quwaysina time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quwaysina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quwaysina EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quwaysina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Quwaysina Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kuesnah, Quwaysina, Quwaysinā, Quweisna, qwysna, قويسنا
Population
42708
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 33' N Latitude / 31° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20