|

Current local time in Shibin al Qanatir, Egypt

10:23 :43 PM

22:23 :43

Friday, October 18, 2019 (EET)

Convert Shibin al Qanatir Time

Want to convert Shibin al Qanatir time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shibin al Qanatir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shibin al Qanatir EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shibin al Qanatir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Shibin al Qanatir Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Shabin al Qanatir, Shabir al-Kanatir, Shabīn al Qanātir, Shibin al Qanatir, Shibin el-Qanatir, Shibîn el-Qanâṭir, Shibīn al Qanāţir
Population
56872
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 18' N Latitude / 31° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20