|

Current local time in Bilbays, Egypt

10:31 :09 PM

22:31 :09

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (EET)

Convert Bilbays Time

Want to convert Bilbays time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bilbays time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bilbays EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bilbays Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bilbays Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Belbeis, Bilbays, Bilbeis, Bilbes, Bilbês, blbys, بلبيس
Population
129211
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 25' N Latitude / 31° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20