|

Current local time in At Tall al Kabir, Egypt

6:46 :07 PM

18:46 :07

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 (EET)

Convert At Tall al Kabir Time

Want to convert At Tall al Kabir time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare At Tall al Kabir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert At Tall al Kabir EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

At Tall al Kabir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

At Tall al Kabir Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
At Tall al Kabir, At Tall al Kabīr, At Tell al Kebir, At Tell al Kebīr, El-Tell el-Kebir, El-Tell el-Kebîr, Et Tell el Kebir, Et Tell el Kebīr, Tel el Kebir, Tell el- Kebir, Tell el- Kebîr
Population
51569
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 32' N Latitude / 31° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20