|

Current local time in Faqus, Egypt

10:46 :03 AM

10:46 :03

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (EET)

Convert Faqus Time

Want to convert Faqus time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Faqus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Faqus EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Faqus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Faqus Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Fakous, Fakus, Faqus, Fāqūs
Population
62821
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 43' N Latitude / 31° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20