|

Current local time in Dikirnis, Egypt

7:33 :02 AM

07:33 :02

Saturday, July 20, 2019 (EET)

Convert Dikirnis Time

Want to convert Dikirnis time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dikirnis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dikirnis EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dikirnis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Dikirnis Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
DIKIRNIS, Dekernes, Dikinis, Dikirnis, dkrns, Дикирнис, دكرنس
Population
137542
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 05' N Latitude / 31° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20