|

Current local time in Bilqas, Egypt

10:32 :25 PM

22:32 :25

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (EET)

Convert Bilqas Time

Want to convert Bilqas time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bilqas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bilqas EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bilqas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bilqas Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Balqas, Balqās, Bilqas, Bilqas Qism Auwal, Bilqas Qism Awwal, Bilqâs, Bilqâs Qism Auwal, Bilqās, Bilqās Qism Awwal, blqas, بلقاس
Population
103596
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 31° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20