|

Current local time in Al Manzalah, Egypt

12:05 :19 AM

00:05 :19

Thursday, 25 July 2024 (EEST)

Convert Al Manzalah Time

Want to convert Al Manzalah time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Manzalah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Manzalah EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Manzalah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Manzalah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Manzalah, Al Manzilah, El-Manzala, almnzlt, المنزلة
Population
67,486
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 31° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20