|

Current local time in Port Said, Egypt

2:13 :33 PM

14:13 :33

Friday, November 15, 2019 (EET)

Convert Port Said Time

Want to convert Port Said time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Port Said time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Port Said EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Port Said Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Port Said Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Bor Sa`id, Bor Sa‘īd, Bur Sa`id, Bursaid, Būr Sa‘īd, Madinat Bur Sa`id, Madinet Port Said, Madînat Būr Sa‘īd, Madînet Port Said, PSD, Port Said, Port Saidas, Port Saíd, Port-Said, Port-Saïd, Porto Said, Puerto Said, Puerto Saíd, sai de gang, Порт-Саид, פורט סעיד, بور سعيد, بورسعيد, 塞德港
Population
538378
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 32° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20