|

Current local time in Ismailia, Egypt

3:49 :07 PM

15:49 :07

Friday, November 15, 2019 (EET)

Convert Ismailia Time

Want to convert Ismailia time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ismailia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ismailia EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ismailia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ismailia Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Isma`iliya, Al Isma`iliyah, Al Ismā‘īlīya, Al Ismā‘īlīyah, Al-Isma'iliyah, Al-Ismā’īlīyah, Gorad Ismailija, Ismailia, Ismailieh, Ismailija, Ismailiya, Ismailiyah, Ismailiye, Ismailía, Ismailîya, Ismaília, Ismaïlia, Ismáílíja, QIV, iseumaillia, ismailia, isumairia, xis me xi li xa, yi si mei li ya, İsmailiye, Ісмаїлія, Горад Ісмаілія, Исмаилия, Исмаилија, איסמעיליה, اسماعيليه, اسماعیلیہ, الإسماعيلية, شهر اسماعیلیه, مدينة الإسماعيلية, อิสเมอิลีอา, ისმაილია, イスマイリア, 伊斯梅利亚, 이스마일리아
Population
284813
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 36' N Latitude / 32° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20