|

Current local time in Abu Kabir, Egypt

8:56 :12 PM

20:56 :12

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (EET)

Convert Abu Kabir Time

Want to convert Abu Kabir time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abu Kabir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abu Kabir EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abu Kabir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Abu Kabir Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Abu Kabir, Abu Kebir, Abu Kebîr, Abu Kibir, Abū Kabīr, Abū Kibīr, Kafr Abu Kabir, Kafr Abu Kebir, Kafr Abu Kebîr, Kafr Abū Kabīr, abw kbyr, أبو كبير
Population
100684
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 43' N Latitude / 31° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20