|

Current local time in Awsim, Egypt

5:14 :01 PM

17:14 :01

Friday, May 24, 2019 (EET)

Convert Awsim Time

Want to convert Awsim time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Awsim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Awsim EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Awsim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Awsim Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ausim, Ausîm, Awsim, Awsīm, Letopolis, Letous Polis, Usiim, awsym, أوسيم
Population
63862
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 07' N Latitude / 31° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20