|

Current local time in Halwan, Egypt

4:15 :10 AM

04:15 :10

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (EET)

Convert Halwan Time

Want to convert Halwan time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Halwan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Halwan EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Halwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Halwan Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Halwan, Helouan, Helouan-les-Bains, Helwan, Helwan Les Bains, Hilwan, Hulwan, Hélouan-les-Bains, Kheluan, hlwan, Хелуан, حلوان, Ḥelwân, Ḩalwān, Ḩulwān
Population
230000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 50' N Latitude / 31° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20