|

Current local time in As Saff, Egypt

2:12 :09 PM

14:12 :09

Friday, November 15, 2019 (EET)

Convert As Saff Time

Want to convert As Saff time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare As Saff time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert As Saff EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

As Saff Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

As Saff Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
As Saff, Aş Şaff, El-Saff, Es Saff
Population
38213
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 33' N Latitude / 31° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20