|

Current local time in Al Wasitah, Egypt

1:23 :11 AM

01:23 :11

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 (EET)

Convert Al Wasitah Time

Want to convert Al Wasitah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Wasitah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Wasitah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Wasitah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Wasitah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Wasitah, Al Wāsiţah, El Wasta, El Wāsta, Wasta
Population
37453
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 20' N Latitude / 31° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20