|

Current local time in Ibshaway, Egypt

8:53 :46 PM

20:53 :46

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (EET)

Convert Ibshaway Time

Want to convert Ibshaway time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ibshaway time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ibshaway EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ibshaway Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ibshaway Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ibshawai, Ibshaway, Ibshawāy
Population
51173
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 21' N Latitude / 30° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20