|

Current local time in Bani Suwayf, Egypt

9:58 :20 PM

21:58 :20

Sunday, October 13, 2019 (EET)

Convert Bani Suwayf Time

Want to convert Bani Suwayf time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bani Suwayf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bani Suwayf EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bani Suwayf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bani Suwayf Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Bani Suwayf, Banī Suwayf, Beni Souef, Beni Sue, Beni Suef, Beni Suweif, bny swyf, بني سويف
Population
189624
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 04' N Latitude / 31° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20