|

Current local time in Madinat Sittah Uktubar, Egypt

3:44 :26 AM

03:44 :26

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (EET)

Convert Madinat Sittah Uktubar Time

Want to convert Madinat Sittah Uktubar time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Madinat Sittah Uktubar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Madinat Sittah Uktubar EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Madinat Sittah Uktubar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Madinat Sittah Uktubar Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
6 October City, Madinat Sittah Uktubar, Madīnat Sittah Uktūbar, October 6
Population
41930
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' N Latitude / 31° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20