|

Current local time in New Cairo, Egypt

9:12 :23 AM

09:12 :23

Monday, 08 March 2021 (EET)

Convert New Cairo Time

Want to convert New Cairo time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare New Cairo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert New Cairo EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

New Cairo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

New Cairo Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
alqahrt aljdydt, القاهرة الجديدة
Population
200,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 01' N Latitude / 31° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20