|

Current local time in Al Fashn, Egypt

12:35 :06 AM

00:35 :06

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (EET)

Convert Al Fashn Time

Want to convert Al Fashn time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Fashn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Fashn EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Fashn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Fashn Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Fashn, El Fashn, Fashn
Population
63793
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 49' N Latitude / 30° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20